Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3491,460
BustAfghanistan 2,8291,758
BatnaAlgeria 6,9004,288
BecharAlgeria 7,8094,853
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9214,301
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9074,913
BiskraAlgeria 7,0074,355
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4194,610
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,44410,840
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,26710,730
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,27610,735
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,77410,423
ByrdAntarctica 16,0549,976
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,71411,007
BarilocheArgentina 18,51611,506
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,18710,680
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,0856,267
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,2596,375
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7674,826
BrestBelarus 4,7962,980
BrusselsBelgium 6,0613,766
Belize CityBelize 12,9388,040
BeninBenin 9,4295,859
BohiconBenin 9,3885,834
BermudaBermuda 10,9656,814
BageBrazil 16,64310,342
BambuiBrazil 15,1879,438
BarbacenaBrazil 15,1289,401
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6478,481
BarcelosBrazil 14,4108,955
BarraBrazil 14,2408,849
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,8838,627
BarreirasBrazil 14,4578,984
BelémBrazil 13,7078,518
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,0359,343
BelterraBrazil 14,1878,816
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,1308,781
Bom JesusBrazil 16,18210,056
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,4458,976
BrasiliaBrazil 14,9709,303
BrevesBrazil 13,8478,605
BurgasBulgaria 4,9683,087
BurundiBurundi 8,1895,089
BatouriCameroon 8,6575,380
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3765,826
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9305,550
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7204,797
Banff, AbCanada 8,8895,524
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6525,998
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6365,366
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1915,711
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7286,045
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2815,767
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2025,718
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2074,479
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5825,333
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7026,029
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2975,156
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1304,431
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,3455,186
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5484,690
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,71711,631
BeijingChina 2,1211,318
BarranquillaColombia 13,5308,408
Benito SalasColombia 14,4048,951
BogotáColombia 14,1898,817
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3793,343
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8814,898
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5465,311
BaniDominican Republic 12,6257,845
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6517,862
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5557,802
BahariyaEgypt 5,7213,555
Beni SuefEgypt 5,5013,419
BiarritzFrance 6,8944,284
BordeauxFrance 6,7484,193
BrestFrance 6,7294,181
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,3718,309
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,3698,308
BitamGabon 9,0705,636
BanjulGambia 10,2706,382
BerlinGermany 5,4313,375
BrockenGermany 5,6283,497
BokeGuinea 10,3536,433
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3316,420
BudapestHungary 5,3093,299
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3003,293
BangaloreIndia 3,9102,430
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,7122,306
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,9221,816
BikanerIndia 2,5671,595
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8283,622
BabolsarIran 3,3632,090
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7242,314
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5682,218
Bandar LengehIran 3,8892,417
BirjandIran 3,1061,930
BushehrIran 4,0012,486
BaghdadIraq 4,2182,621
BasraIraq 4,1192,560
BelmulletIreland 6,6414,127
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6084,106
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,8123,612
BergamoItaly 6,0273,745
BolognaItaly 5,9883,721
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,8743,650
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9683,709
BrindisiItaly 5,7563,577
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6886,021
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8886,144
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,261784
BeirutLebanon 4,8563,018
BenghaziLibya 6,1273,808
BirzaiLithuania 4,5902,852
BitolaMacedonia 5,4893,411
BlantyreMalawi 8,8965,528
BvumbweMalawi 8,9115,538
BintuluMalaysia 5,2103,237
BamakoMali 9,7136,036
Bko-SMali 9,7166,038
BougounMali 9,7736,073
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9495,561
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,138707
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,6691,037
BayandelgerMongolia 1,6131,002
BayankhongorMongolia 710441
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,574978
BulganMongolia 955593
BhamawMyanmar 2,4831,543
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7907,948
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6937,887
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6877,884
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5358,411
BilmaNiger 7,6534,756
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6185,356
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5962,856
BergenNorway 5,5023,419
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5023,419
BjornoyaNorway 4,6012,859
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8453,011
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9843,097
BadinPakistan 3,1231,940
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,3921,486
BalakotPakistan 2,0081,248
BarkhanPakistan 2,6091,621
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8258,591
BascoPhilippines 3,9772,471
BialystokPoland 4,7912,977
BejaPortugal 7,6934,781
BragancaPortugal 7,3394,561
BistritaRomania 4,9513,077
BucharestRomania 4,9673,087
BajkitRussia 1,7571,092
BarabinskRussia 1,379857
BarnaulRussia 993617
BerezovoRussia 2,5621,592
BiserRussia 2,5731,599
BlagovescenskRussia 2,6821,667
BogdarinRussia 1,8121,126
BogucanyRussia 1,422884
BomnakRussia 2,7781,726
BorRussia 1,7221,070
BorzjaRussia 1,9051,184
BratskRussia 1,335830
BelgradeSerbia 5,3473,323
BoSierra Leone 10,3746,446
BontheSierra Leone 10,4636,502
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3993,355
BerberaSomalia 5,9053,669
BusanSouth Korea 3,3622,089
BadajozSpain 7,5614,699
BarcelonaSpain 6,8104,232
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1044,414
BabanusaSudan 7,0814,400
BaselSwitzerland 6,0533,761
BernSwitzerland 6,0963,788
BangkokThailand 3,7012,300
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6812,287
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2852,041
BizerteTunisia 6,5524,071
BalikesirTurkey 5,0903,163
BursaTurkey 4,9743,091
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5851,607
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4313,996
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4173,987
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4163,987
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3093,920
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4253,993
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3243,930
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4466,491
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2827,011
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4576,498
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9053,669
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9063,670
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1056,901
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4977,144
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3596,437
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6576,622
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0646,254
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2116,345
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0846,266
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4353,999
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8636,129
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3763,962
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7954,222
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0246,229
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6095,971
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1156,285
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1536,931
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2666,379
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6185,977
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7126,657
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1486,927
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9345,551
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4337,104
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2306,357
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5127,154
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6766,013
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0336,856
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2386,362
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0256,230
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8836,142
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7706,692
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5476,554
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4967,144
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1906,332
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0046,838
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8136,719
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0276,231
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1486,306
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3287,039
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9557,429
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5406,550
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8816,761
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5156,534
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3346,422
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0656,255
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4377,107
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7426,675
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3496,431
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8306,108
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5985,964
BajsunUzbekistan 2,1741,351
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3258,281
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4808,377
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6866,019
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6976,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -