Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6201,628
ChlefAlgeria 7,2144,483
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8424,252
CeresArgentina 17,09210,621
ChamicalArgentina 17,41610,822
ChepesArgentina 17,51610,885
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,39311,430
ConcordiaArgentina 16,92610,518
CórdobaArgentina 17,35810,786
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,36210,789
CorrientesArgentina 16,68210,366
CairnsAustralia 8,8675,510
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7396,674
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2075,100
CedunaAustralia 9,6806,016
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7706,071
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,9145,539
Cobar MoAustralia 10,2116,345
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,4445,248
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,5156,534
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3915,836
ChittagongBangladesh 2,6431,642
CharnocksBarbados 12,8217,967
CotonouBenin 9,4295,859
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,9019,260
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,1359,405
CabroboBrazil 13,7548,547
CaceresBrazil 15,6199,706
CaetiteBrazil 14,4568,983
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,4018,327
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,8199,830
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9669,922
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,3779,555
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6948,510
CanavieirasBrazil 14,3288,904
CaparaoBrazil 14,9319,278
CapinopolisBrazil 15,3299,525
CaratingaBrazil 14,8959,256
CaravelasBrazil 14,5189,021
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,5569,045
CarolinaBrazil 14,1908,818
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,8579,854
CataguasesBrazil 15,0619,359
CatalaoBrazil 15,1759,430
CatanduvaBrazil 15,4919,626
CaxiasBrazil 13,7028,515
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,27510,113
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,2348,223
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,1159,393
ChapecoBrazil 16,22510,082
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,1909,439
CipoBrazil 13,9168,647
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,3888,941
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,9269,275
CordeiroBrazil 15,0879,375
CorrentinaBrazil 14,5559,045
CorumbaBrazil 15,8839,870
CoximBrazil 15,6599,730
CrateusBrazil 13,5528,421
CuiabaBrazil 15,4789,618
CuritibaBrazil 15,8539,851
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9315,550
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1304,431
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2654,515
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1464,441
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9734,955
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7584,200
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3835,209
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5225,296
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0395,617
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2705,761
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3325,799
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4505,872
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4445,869
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7195,418
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4195,853
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8444,874
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8655,509
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6945,402
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3455,186
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8834,277
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9494,318
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6505,375
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4655,882
Comox, BcCanada 8,7975,466
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4644,638
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7414,810
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8805,518
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0505,624
ChicoChile 18,72411,635
ChillanChile 18,28411,362
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,36511,412
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,38910,805
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,82111,696
Curico-General FreireChile 18,10511,251
ChangchunChina 2,6551,650
ChangduChina 1,7351,078
ChangshaChina 2,7271,694
ChengduChina 2,0271,260
ChongqingChina 2,2651,408
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7988,574
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7233,556
CamagueyCuba 12,4327,725
CasablancaCuba 12,2867,635
ChebCzech Republic 5,6083,485
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3273,310
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4667,747
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5667,809
CotuiDominican Republic 12,5297,786
CanarEcuador 15,0829,372
CairoEgypt 5,4073,360
CaenFrance 6,4474,006
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4644,017
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,3218,278
CocobeachGabon 9,3015,780
CologneGermany 5,8943,663
ChiosGreece 5,2933,289
CorfuGreece 5,6773,528
ConakryGuinea 10,3786,449
CatacamasHonduras 13,2258,218
CholutecaHonduras 13,4058,330
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8322,381
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3201,442
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3201,442
ChahbaharIran 3,5842,227
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6234,116
ClonesIreland 6,4984,038
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5644,079
CorkIreland 6,7214,177
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7254,179
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4724,022
CameriItaly 6,1033,793
CampobassoItaly 5,9363,688
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3823,966
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4504,008
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4814,027
Cape MeleItaly 6,2323,873
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,9853,719
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1613,828
CerviaItaly 5,9393,691
CiampinoItaly 6,0653,769
Cimone MountainItaly 6,0493,759
Cisa PassItaly 6,0833,780
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1033,792
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,8163,614
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2063,856
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9193,678
ChibaJapan 4,1842,600
ChichibuJapan 4,0822,536
ChichijimaJapan 4,8963,043
ChoshiJapan 4,2342,631
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7862,974
ChilekaMalawi 8,8965,528
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8295,486
ChitipaMalawi 8,4735,265
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5177,157
ComitanMexico 13,0718,122
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,1534,445
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,7541,090
ChoirMongolia 1,285799
CasablancaMorocco 8,0214,984
ChindeMozambique 9,0675,634
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,5632,214
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7967,952
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5877,822
CondegaNicaragua 13,3988,325
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1132,556
ChejuNorth Korea 3,2722,033
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,1021,928
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,2161,999
ChhorPakistan 2,9911,859
ChitralPakistan 1,9961,240
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,24110,092
ConcepcionParaguay 16,25910,103
CajamarcaPeru 15,5749,678
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4599,607
ChiclayoPeru 15,5629,670
ChimbotePeru 15,7949,814
CuzcoPeru 16,0729,987
CzestochowaPoland 5,1453,197
CoimbraPortugal 7,5624,699
CalafatRomania 5,2173,242
CeahlauRomania 4,8573,018
ClujRomania 5,0333,128
ConstantaRomania 4,7982,982
CraiovaRomania 5,1343,190
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5582,211
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,6871,669
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9482,453
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2683,273
Cape UelenRussia 5,7723,587
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,5682,217
CaraRussia 2,1871,359
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7641,718
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5562,831
ChitaRussia 1,7151,065
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,7261,073
CokurdahRussia 4,0232,500
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5671,595
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5087,151
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,8521,772
CaceresSpain 7,4864,652
CadizSpain 7,7044,787
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3664,577
CordobaSpain 7,5104,667
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5012,797
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5102,181
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8582,397
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1181,937
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0081,869
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7512,331
ChumphonThailand 4,0282,503
CanakkaleTurkey 5,1743,215
CorumTurkey 4,5162,806
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,3971,489
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3031,431
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4744,023
CernovcyUkraine 4,8022,984
ChernigovUkraine 4,3252,688
CarrascoUruguay 17,01910,576
ColoniaUruguay 17,12610,642
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5287,785
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7736,694
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4696,505
Camden, ScUsa 11,0756,882
Canton, NyUsa 9,7976,088
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0716,258
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8736,756
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4845,893
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5196,536
Casper, WyUsa 9,9586,188
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1305,673
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3856,454
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8346,733
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0966,274
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1926,955
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1886,952
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5966,584
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9396,798
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5936,583
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8956,149
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9856,826
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7696,071
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8716,134
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9876,828
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4566,497
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1786,325
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2416,364
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8786,138
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3076,405
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0826,265
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5376,548
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5256,541
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4686,505
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3076,405
Clark, SdUsa 9,8416,115
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1036,900
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7726,694
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7186,660
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2596,375
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2166,348
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,7894,219
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2116,345
College Park, MdUsa 10,4826,514
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4346,484
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5646,564
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0816,886
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5186,536
Columbus, InUsa 10,5476,554
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7506,680
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4236,477
Conception, MoUsa 10,4186,474
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4466,491
Conway, ArUsa 10,9896,828
Conway, ScUsa 11,0556,870
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0166,224
Corning, ArUsa 10,8816,761
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8796,139
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7497,301
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2827,011
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0766,261
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3705,823
Covington, LaUsa 11,4397,108
Covington, TnUsa 10,8836,763
Crete, NeUsa 10,2926,395
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6495,996
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5181,565
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5181,565
CaracasVenezuela 13,3598,302
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4908,383
CoroVenezuela 13,3468,293
ChipataZambia 8,8585,505
ChomaZambia 9,5105,910
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4485,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -