Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4954,658
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1914,468
DavisAntarctica 12,8027,955
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1115,040
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6084,727
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4944,036
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,4276,479
DhakaBangladesh 2,5031,556
D’UccleBelgium 6,0613,766
DiamantinaBrazil 14,8759,243
DiamantinoBrazil 15,3929,565
DouradosBrazil 15,9849,933
DoualaCameroon 9,0505,624
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8955,527
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1495,685
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3095,163
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9965,590
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1734,457
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3375,802
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3395,803
DuianChina 1,223760
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6303,499
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9403,691
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5147,776
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,6437,856
DabaaEgypt 5,5743,464
DakhlaEgypt 5,9143,675
DijonFrance 6,2273,870
DresdenGermany 5,4673,397
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5253,433
DebrecenHungary 5,1343,190
DalatangiIceland 6,0713,773
DaltonganjIndia 2,5421,579
DarbhangaIndia 2,2731,412
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,0961,302
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,0951,302
DumkaIndia 2,4591,528
DwarkaIndia 3,3232,065
DezfulIran 3,9592,460
DublinIreland 6,4984,038
DecimomannuItaly 6,4724,022
DobbiacoItaly 5,8003,604
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9476,181
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9463,074
DagorettiKenya 7,4974,659
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4842,787
DedzaMalawi 8,8185,480
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,058657
DashbalbarMongolia 1,7471,085
DaweiMyanmar 3,6162,247
De BiltNetherlands 5,9373,689
De KooyNetherlands 5,9143,675
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9143,675
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7417,918
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7287,909
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7937,949
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4093,361
DalbandinPakistan 3,0351,886
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,3711,474
DirPakistan 2,0431,270
DroshPakistan 2,0201,255
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,2782,658
DohaQatar 4,2212,623
DorohoiRomania 4,7862,974
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0971,924
DudinkaRussia 2,6061,619
DzardzanRussia 3,1041,929
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2472,639
DakarSenegal 10,2286,356
DaruSierra Leone 10,3036,402
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4196,474
DamazinSudan 6,5544,073
DongolaSudan 6,2653,893
DamascusSyria 4,8022,984
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8012,984
Deir EzzorSyria 4,4072,738
DusanbeTajikistan 2,0381,266
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8314,866
DjerbaTunisia 6,7294,182
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2572,646
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1713,835
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3553,949
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,1672,589
DonetskUkraine 3,9882,478
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9512,455
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0366,858
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6136,595
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1956,957
Danville, IlUsa 10,4396,487
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0156,845
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1985,716
David City, NeUsa 10,2636,377
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4446,490
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3415,805
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4367,107
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4076,467
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4396,487
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4246,477
Delphine, InUsa 10,3276,417
Denton, MdUsa 10,4696,505
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3286,418
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2566,373
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2426,364
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6576,001
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1786,324
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8756,758
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6035,967
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2166,348
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6196,599
Dover, DeUsa 10,4696,505
Dover, TnUsa 10,8846,763
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1706,320
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6736,011
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6626,625
Durham, NhUsa 9,9566,187
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3665,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -