Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5174,671
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0244,365
EsquelArgentina 18,59611,555
EzeizaArgentina 17,20610,692
East SaleAustralia 10,8856,764
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3995,841
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4005,841
EssendonAustralia 10,7386,673
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,2439,472
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,47010,234
EspinosaBrazil 14,5479,040
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5755,950
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7065,410
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6715,388
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6805,394
Edson, AbCanada 8,6185,355
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5535,315
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0374,995
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3235,793
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3175,168
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9923,724
ErlianChina 1,6361,017
El CaranoColombia 14,1328,782
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1893,225
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,6057,833
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,5397,792
El ArishEgypt 5,1573,205
El TorEgypt 5,3643,333
ErfurtGermany 5,6493,510
EssenGermany 5,8703,647
EsfahanIran 3,6922,294
EilatIsrael 5,1723,214
EsashiJapan 3,8602,399
EldoretKenya 7,4394,623
ErdenemandalMongolia 794493
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3225,171
EeldeNetherlands 5,7983,603
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7327,912
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,4818,377
EnuguNigeria 9,0215,606
EncarnacionParaguay 16,47210,236
EvoraPortugal 7,6544,756
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,9721,847
EkimcanRussia 3,0411,890
Elat’MaRussia 3,5652,215
ElistaRussia 3,5832,227
ErbogacenRussia 1,9941,239
EssejRussia 2,5611,592
Ed DueimSudan 6,5284,056
El FasherSudan 7,0894,405
El GeneinaSudan 7,3204,549
El ObeidSudan 6,7524,196
El ShowakSudan 6,2373,876
En NahudSudan 6,9264,304
EdirneTurkey 5,0783,156
ErzincanTurkey 4,2142,619
ErzurumTurkey 4,0762,533
EskisehirTurkey 4,8843,035
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2212,001
EntebbeUganda 7,6794,772
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1853,843
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2173,863
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9516,184
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3117,029
Eastport, MeUsa 9,6746,012
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6656,006
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6246,602
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1676,939
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,5246,540
Elko, NvUsa 9,9766,199
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5046,527
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1326,296
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1636,315
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,7776,075
Erie, PaUsa 10,1736,322
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5216,538
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4175,852
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,8256,727
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7246,043
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7116,034
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0476,243
Evansville, InUsa 10,6566,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -