Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0001,243
FarahAfghanistan 2,9241,817
FormosaArgentina 16,54410,281
ForrestAustralia 9,3175,790
FrancistownBotswana 9,8626,129
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,8687,996
FloraniaBrazil 13,3728,309
FlorestaBrazil 13,7088,518
FlorianoBrazil 13,8508,607
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,9659,921
FormosaBrazil 14,9089,264
FortalezaBrazil 13,2898,258
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,24210,093
FrancaBrazil 15,3359,529
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7275,423
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1705,077
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3955,217
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9354,931
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0115,599
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6684,765
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0234,986
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1235,048
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5575,939
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5625,942
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6734,768
FayaChad 7,2244,489
FamagustaCyprus 4,8963,042
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5753,464
FarafraEgypt 5,8803,654
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2115,724
FichtelbergGermany 5,5543,451
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8393,628
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,5003,418
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5024,662
FaranahGuinea 10,1286,294
FalconaraItaly 5,9033,668
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,0383,752
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,8793,653
FonniItaly 6,4023,979
FrontoneItaly 5,9523,699
FrosinoneItaly 6,0253,744
FukauraJapan 3,9022,425
FukueJapan 3,4982,174
FukuiJapan 3,8582,398
FukuokaJapan 3,5582,211
FukushimaJapan 4,0912,542
FukuyamaJapan 3,7242,314
FushikiJapan 3,8812,412
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,389863
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7405,431
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0945,651
FunchalMadeira 8,6945,403
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,7227,906
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8124,855
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3253,309
FaroPortugal 7,7764,832
FerganaRussia 1,7141,065
FreetownSierra Leone 10,4256,479
FalunSweden 4,9663,086
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1703,834
FeodosijaUkraine 4,2742,656
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6584,137
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3866,454
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3226,414
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9806,202
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6415,991
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7216,041
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8746,136
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6616,625
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8266,106
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1006,276
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8686,753
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9456,801
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5267,162
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4477,113
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2626,377
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3116,407
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6816,637
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0986,275
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0206,226
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2356,360
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0916,271
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2926,396
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8887,388
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6406,612
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9396,798
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3236,415
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1876,952
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0406,239
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6556,621
Franklin, LaUsa 11,5447,174
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2916,395
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5916,581
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2866,392
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7306,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -