Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,3391,453
GhazniAfghanistan 2,4011,492
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3164,546
General PicoArgentina 17,64610,966
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,09010,620
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,8637,372
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9796,823
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6545,378
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,7405,431
GrazAustria 5,5733,463
GancaAzerbaijan 3,6442,264
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5392,199
GomelBelarus 4,3152,681
GrodnoBelarus 4,7182,932
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5878,443
GoianiaBrazil 15,1359,405
GoiasBrazil 15,1299,402
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,8039,199
GrajauBrazil 13,9868,691
GuairaBrazil 16,10010,004
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,3628,303
GuaratingaBrazil 14,4598,985
GarouaCameroon 8,3445,185
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9465,559
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6065,348
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9225,544
Golden, BcCanada 8,8465,497
Goose, NfCanada 8,6425,370
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7696,071
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3975,218
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6235,980
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3005,779
GanzhouChina 3,0681,906
GuangzhouChina 3,2232,003
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,4777,754
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0559,356
GonderEthiopia 6,2683,895
GourdonFrance 6,6224,115
GrenobleFrance 6,3163,925
GeisenheimGermany 5,8893,659
GorlitzGermany 5,3913,350
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6704,766
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2598,239
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4068,330
GoaIndia 3,7812,350
GuwahatiIndia 2,2261,383
GelaItaly 6,2463,882
GenoaItaly 6,1603,828
GhediItaly 6,0033,731
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,8233,618
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0063,732
GrossetoItaly 6,1123,798
GrottaglieItaly 5,8043,607
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,3223,928
GuidoniaItaly 6,0433,755
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,0846,266
GifuJapan 3,9382,447
GaoMali 8,8275,485
GuamMariana Islands 6,1393,815
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4397,730
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4427,732
GuaymasMexico 11,4807,134
GaluutMongolia 667415
GemertNetherlands 5,9383,690
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7517,923
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2887,636
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7257,908
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7277,908
GayaNiger 8,9075,535
GardermoenNorway 5,2173,242
GeiloNorway 5,3513,325
GdanskPoland 5,0243,122
GalatiRomania 4,7832,972
Gor’KijRussia 3,4282,130
GorznyjRussia 3,5812,225
GridinoRussia 3,9562,458
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0673,770
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,29310,125
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7224,177
GijonSpain 7,1444,439
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,1754,458
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,2963,912
GoteborgSweden 5,2703,275
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2743,277
GothenburgSweden 5,2703,275
GunnarnSweden 4,7462,949
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2243,868
GabesTunisia 6,7584,200
GafsaTunisia 6,8144,234
GiresunTurkey 4,2392,634
GoztepeTurkey 4,9293,063
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9631,841
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1501,957
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2453,881
GajvoronUkraine 4,5312,816
GeniceskUkraine 4,2682,652
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2186,971
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,3543,948
Galva, IlUsa 10,3086,406
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6057,212
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3815,829
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5276,542
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0016,215
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9256,168
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8916,768
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4206,475
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5185,914
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,5447,174
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2856,391
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,3306,419
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1146,285
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6415,991
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8186,723
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3735,824
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9396,176
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4366,485
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2186,971
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8336,732
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7706,692
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2146,969
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4336,483
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2916,395
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1706,941
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9846,826
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0626,874
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4696,506
Groton, CtUsa 10,1906,332
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9594,324
GuanareVenezuela 13,6058,454
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8278,592
GuiriaVenezuela 13,1898,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -