Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7931,736
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2004,474
HuamboAngola 9,9626,191
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0274,988
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3307,040
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3267,038
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,1415,680
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8755,515
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3364,559
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6295,983
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6035,967
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0516,246
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6415,370
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1986,337
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8714,891
Hope, BcCanada 8,9305,549
HaikouChina 3,3722,095
HailarChina 2,1291,323
HamiChina 401249
HetanChina 1,382859
HavanaCuba 12,3077,648
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5457,796
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5477,797
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6077,834
HelwanEgypt 5,4293,374
HurguadaEgypt 5,4323,376
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9873,721
HelsinkiFinland 4,4992,796
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4772,782
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3128,893
HamburgGermany 5,5723,462
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5723,463
HannoverGermany 5,6503,511
HelgolandGermany 5,6673,522
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,8183,616
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,5473,447
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1024,414
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1146,285
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7836,079
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1953,850
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,4062,116
HaifaIsrael 4,9563,079
HaboroJapan 3,8722,406
HachijojimaJapan 4,3082,677
HachinoheJapan 4,0292,503
HagiJapan 3,5852,228
HakodateJapan 3,9102,430
HamadaJapan 3,6062,241
HamamatsuJapan 4,0492,516
HikoneJapan 3,9052,427
HimejiJapan 3,8102,368
HiradoJapan 3,5092,181
HirooJapan 4,0812,536
HiroshimaJapan 3,6672,279
HitaJapan 3,6182,248
HitoyoshiJapan 3,6752,284
HunLibya 6,6564,136
HomboriMali 9,0235,607
HomalinMyanmar 2,3831,481
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3162,060
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7037,894
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7117,899
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7227,906
HororataNew Zealand 12,7257,907
HyderabadPakistan 3,0821,915
HuanucoPeru 15,8179,829
HelPoland 5,0033,109
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,2612,027
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1971,366
HatangaRussia 2,9331,822
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9771,850
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8217,346
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7912,977
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3443,321
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,1605,692
HaejuSouth Korea 2,9391,826
HyesanSouth Korea 2,9671,843
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,5582,832
HalaibSudan 5,5643,458
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,1783,839
HudeibaSudan 6,1263,807
HaparandaSweden 4,4392,759
HarnosandSweden 4,7912,977
HamaSyria 4,6802,908
HassakahSyria 4,2922,667
Hua HinThailand 3,8142,370
HakkariTurkey 4,0012,486
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1523,823
HersonUkraine 4,4102,741
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6842,911
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5717,190
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8636,129
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6626,625
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3466,429
Hart, MiUsa 9,9926,209
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0996,276
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1106,283
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2837,011
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0036,216
Hays, KsUsa 10,4936,521
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9926,209
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3936,458
Helena, MtUsa 9,4545,875
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0516,246
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8236,726
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9726,818
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4826,514
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0146,844
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3257,038
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8316,109
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3456,429
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2116,345
Holly, CoUsa 10,5666,566
Homer, AkUsa 6,9444,315
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3876,455
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7876,703
Horton, KsUsa 10,4526,495
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0036,216
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6236,601
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9476,181
Houma, LaUsa 11,5937,204
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5277,163
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6026,588
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0336,856
Huron, SdUsa 9,9076,156
HanoiVietnam 3,0811,914
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1812,598
HarareZimbabwe 9,3395,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -