Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2054,477
In SalahAlgeria 7,7914,841
InnsbruckAustria 5,8273,621
IbiriteBrazil 15,0509,352
IguatuBrazil 13,5658,429
IlheusBrazil 14,2658,865
ImperatrizBrazil 14,0288,717
IndaialBrazil 15,9629,919
IpameriBrazil 15,1519,415
IraiBrazil 16,27410,113
IreceBrazil 14,1698,805
ItaberabaBrazil 14,1758,809
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,4178,959
ItaitubaBrazil 14,4028,949
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,7889,189
ItaperunaBrazil 14,9869,312
ItapevaBrazil 15,7119,763
ItirucuBrazil 14,2108,830
ItuacuBrazil 14,3438,913
IvinhemaBrazil 15,9329,900
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5834,091
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3465,187
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7584,199
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6734,768
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0913,785
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,71810,389
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,22410,703
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,23111,329
ImbertDominican Republic 12,4727,750
IzobambaEcuador 14,8359,219
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3113,301
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3648,304
IoanninaGreece 5,6073,484
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8284,243
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0083,734
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,9601,839
IranshahrIran 3,4222,126
IstranaItaly 5,8673,646
IidaJapan 4,0122,493
IizukaJapan 3,5792,224
IrakoJapan 4,0092,491
IriomotejimaJapan 3,7522,331
IrozakiJapan 4,1462,576
IshigakijimaJapan 3,7872,353
IshinomakiJapan 4,1182,559
IwamizawaJapan 3,9262,440
IzuharaJapan 3,4382,136
IrbidJordan 4,9073,049
IfraneMorocco 7,8584,883
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7227,906
IlorinNigeria 9,0905,648
InchonNorth Korea 3,0401,889
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7442,948
IslamabadPakistan 2,0861,296
IquitosPeru 15,0829,372
IloiloPhilippines 4,9113,052
IasiRomania 4,7352,942
IcaRussia 4,4522,767
IlirnejRussia 4,8202,995
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,2852,042
IrkutskRussia 1,155718
Ivdel’Russia 2,5771,601
IbizaSpain 7,0224,364
IspartaTurkey 4,9993,106
IstanbulTurkey 4,9313,064
IzmirTurkey 5,2133,240
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,8773,031
IzmailUkraine 4,7292,939
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2366,361
Independence, KsUsa 10,7436,676
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8936,148
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4666,504
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3136,409
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4765,889
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6377,231
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1486,306
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7726,072
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0966,274
IsokaZambia 8,5515,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -