Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,2261,383
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1941,363
JuninArgentina 17,36410,790
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,7259,772
JacobinaBrazil 14,0628,738
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,3218,278
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,3198,276
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,0119,328
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,1389,407
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7565,441
JiuquanChina 907564
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7628,552
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,5407,793
JimaniDominican Republic 12,6547,864
JoensuuFinland 4,1992,610
JokioinenFinland 4,5462,825
JyvskylFinland 4,4042,737
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8294,243
JulianehbGreenland 7,5344,682
JagdalpurIndia 3,1281,944
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0123,736
JerusalemIsrael 4,9993,107
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5348,410
JosNigeria 8,6485,374
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5723,462
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5583,454
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,8221,753
JhelumPakistan 2,1041,308
JiwaniPakistan 3,5232,189
JuliacaPeru 16,20210,068
JakutskRussia 2,9901,858
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5012,176
JenisejskRussia 1,373853
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,1942,606
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,8502,393
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8227,347
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,4113,362
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5363,440
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2466,367
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6714,767
JubaSudan 7,3314,556
JokkmokkSweden 4,6212,872
JönköpingSweden 5,1483,199
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1543,203
JendoubaTunisia 6,6744,147
JerbaTunisia 6,7114,170
JerseyUk 6,5484,069
JaltaUkraine 4,3862,726
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2927,017
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9276,790
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4707,127
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4386,486
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3566,435
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6524,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -