Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,2701,411
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7311,697
KhostAfghanistan 2,3111,436
KunduzAfghanistan 2,1441,332
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,43110,832
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0685,635
KlagenfurtAustria 5,6663,521
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6382,260
KandiBenin 9,0065,596
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8225,482
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3765,826
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3765,827
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9265,547
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3365,801
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9026,153
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4834,029
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1534,445
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2795,145
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7096,034
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,455904
KashiChina 1,460907
KunmingChina 2,5501,585
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2945,776
KhargaEgypt 5,7953,601
KosseirEgypt 5,4623,394
KajaaniFinland 4,2852,663
KuopioFinland 4,2962,670
KuusamoFinland 4,2092,616
KarlsruheGermany 5,9173,677
KasselGermany 5,7263,558
KonstanzGermany 5,9433,693
KumasiGhana 9,7056,031
KalamataGreece 5,6773,528
KerkiraGreece 5,6773,528
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6513,512
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0394,374
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0143,737
KankanGuinea 9,9916,209
KindiaGuinea 10,2836,390
KissidougouGuinea 10,1296,294
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9226,165
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3462,079
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3472,080
KeszthelyHungary 5,4663,396
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3413,941
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,6381,639
KotaIndia 2,7141,687
KozhikodeIndia 4,1512,579
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,0284,367
KermanIran 3,4542,147
KermanshahIran 3,9252,439
Khoram AbadIran 3,8942,420
KilkennyIreland 6,6104,107
KingstonJamaica 12,7967,951
KagoshimaJapan 3,7042,302
KanazawaJapan 3,8602,399
KaruizawaJapan 4,0212,499
KatsuuraJapan 4,2262,626
KawaguchikoJapan 4,0862,539
KitamiesashiJapan 3,9152,433
KobeJapan 3,8602,399
KochiJapan 3,8022,362
KofuJapan 4,0602,523
KumagayaJapan 4,0962,545
KumamotoJapan 3,6332,257
KumejimaJapan 3,8092,367
KureJapan 3,6842,289
KushiroJapan 4,1302,566
KutchanJapan 3,8622,400
KyotoJapan 3,8812,412
KokpektyKazakhstan 744462
KitaleKenya 7,4154,608
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1982,609
KufraLibya 6,4434,004
KaunasLithuania 4,6882,913
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8252,998
KybartaiLithuania 4,7602,958
KarongaMalawi 8,4545,253
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5622,835
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0543,141
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8803,033
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6712,903
KuantanMalaysia 4,8433,009
KuchingMalaysia 5,2923,289
KayesMali 9,8186,101
KeniebaMali 9,9336,172
KidalMali 8,5525,314
KitaMali 9,7856,081
KoutiaMali 9,5435,930
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2525,128
KisinevMoldova 4,6472,887
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0601,280
KhatgalMongolia 801498
KhovdMongolia 211131
KhujirtMongolia 868540
KhutagMongolia 914568
KenitraMorocco 7,8934,905
KalewaMyanmar 2,5611,591
KathaMyanmar 2,4791,541
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0762,533
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9751,849
KengtungMyanmar 2,8571,775
KhamtiMyanmar 2,2681,409
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9306,792
KathmanduNepal 2,1171,315
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3996,462
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6387,854
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7427,918
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6487,860
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6257,845
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7407,917
KanoNigeria 8,5045,284
KangnungNorth Korea 3,1991,988
KarasjokNorway 4,3692,715
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4453,383
KristiansandNorway 5,4673,397
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2683,274
KhasabOman 3,8112,368
KarachiPakistan 3,2202,001
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2021,990
KhanpurPakistan 2,6571,651
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9771,850
KororPalau 5,9503,697
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1603,206
KlodzkoPoland 5,3213,307
KoszalinPoland 5,1793,218
KrakowPoland 5,1323,189
KalakanRussia 2,0301,262
KaliningradRussia 4,8923,040
KamenskoeRussia 4,8533,016
KandalaksaRussia 4,0752,532
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6592,274
KazanRussia 3,0921,922
KemRussia 3,9532,457
KerchRussia 4,1842,600
KhabarovskRussia 3,2562,024
KirenskRussia 1,7151,066
KirovRussia 3,0971,924
KljuciRussia 4,7452,949
KolpasevRussia 1,473915
KorfRussia 4,9063,049
KostromaRussia 3,6082,242
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9382,447
KotlasRussia 3,3032,053
KrasnodarRussia 3,9992,485
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3701,473
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5791,603
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,103686
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0422,512
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0071,868
KurganRussia 2,0881,297
KurskRussia 3,9882,478
KyraRussia 1,572977
KigaliRwanda 8,0154,981
KoldaSenegal 10,2026,340
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2246,353
KosiceSlovakia 5,0993,169
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6886,642
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,0781,913
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,4272,751
KadugliSudan 6,9654,328
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,2083,858
KassalaSudan 6,1063,795
KhartoumSudan 6,3843,967
KostiSudan 6,5704,082
KalmarSweden 5,0663,148
KaresuandoSweden 4,4912,791
KarlstadSweden 5,1283,187
KristianstadSweden 5,2193,243
KamishliSyria 4,2252,626
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6482,267
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9672,465
Khon KaenThailand 3,4612,150
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7682,341
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6022,239
KairouanTunisia 6,6364,124
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5232,811
KarsTurkey 3,9002,424
KastamonuTurkey 4,5622,835
KayseriTurkey 4,5712,840
KonyaTurkey 4,8353,005
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5931,612
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7131,686
KinlossUk 6,0943,787
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,0412,511
KievUkraine 4,4062,738
KirillovkaUkraine 4,1152,557
KirovogradUkraine 4,3622,711
KlepininoUkraine 4,3342,693
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,2472,639
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7662,962
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,3092,678
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1806,326
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2245,732
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4996,524
Keene, NhUsa 9,9726,197
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3186,412
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6606,625
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1277,536
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2076,343
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,8074,230
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8356,733
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9346,794
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6566,001
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8936,769
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0544,384
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0013,729
KabompoZambia 9,4285,859
KabweZambia 9,2105,723
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2035,719
KafirondaZambia 9,0735,638
KaomaZambia 9,4895,896
KasamaZambia 8,6615,382
KasempaZambia 9,3085,784
KawambwaZambia 8,7645,446
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3425,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -