Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7644,203
LuandaAngola 9,8246,105
LuenaAngola 9,5775,951
La PlataArgentina 17,16910,669
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,63710,338
La RiojaArgentina 17,36610,791
LaboulayeArgentina 17,51110,881
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,72911,638
Las LomitasArgentina 16,57210,298
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1996,959
LavertonAustralia 10,7436,676
LearmonthAustralia 7,9364,932
LongreachAustralia 9,3845,831
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,3835,831
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,9816,824
Low HeadAustralia 11,1346,919
LinzAustria 5,5893,473
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8343,625
LerwickUk 5,8353,626
La PazBolivia 16,22310,081
LavrasBrazil 15,2169,455
LencoisBrazil 14,2438,851
LinharesBrazil 14,7109,141
LondrinaBrazil 15,8309,837
LomBulgaria 5,2033,233
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6465,373
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5475,933
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1074,416
Langara, BcCanada 8,0915,028
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0795,642
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1075,659
London, OnCanada 10,0756,261
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1784,461
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5055,285
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9845,583
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,67010,980
LanzhouChina 1,521945
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,8291,137
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1198,774
LimonCosta Rica 13,7558,547
LarnacaCyprus 4,9353,066
LimassolCyprus 4,9913,101
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0355,615
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9125,538
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5613,456
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5777,815
La VegaDominican Republic 12,5297,785
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,5907,824
LuperonDominican Republic 12,4667,746
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8079,201
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2509,476
LuxorEgypt 5,6143,489
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3438,291
Laucala BayFiji 11,2256,975
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2912,667
Le MansFrance 6,4884,032
LilleFrance 6,1493,821
LyonFrance 6,3333,935
LambarnGabon 9,3915,836
LastourvilleGabon 9,2115,724
LibrevilleGabon 9,3605,816
LeipzigGermany 5,5393,442
LindenbergGermany 5,3933,351
LamiaGreece 5,5363,440
LarissaGreece 5,4943,414
LemnosGreece 5,2863,285
LimnosGreece 5,2723,276
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5677,809
LabeGuinea 10,1376,299
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6345,986
La CeibaHonduras 13,1368,163
La MesaHonduras 13,1698,183
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7741,103
LudhianaIndia 2,1601,343
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4664,018
LatinaItaly 6,0583,765
LatronicoItaly 5,9293,684
LecceItaly 5,7683,584
LodwarKenya 7,1904,468
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0751,911
LiepajaLatvia 4,8032,985
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7602,958
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0173,739
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,5093,424
LabuanMalaysia 5,0843,159
LuqaMalta 6,3073,920
Le LamentinMartinique 12,7217,905
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9007,395
LashioMyanmar 2,6391,640
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6697,873
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7177,903
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7627,931
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7377,915
LagosNigeria 9,3375,802
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3633,333
LillehammerNorway 5,2143,240
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,1871,359
La VictoriaParaguay 16,19310,063
LimaPeru 16,0749,988
LegaspiPhilippines 4,7492,951
LisbonPortugal 7,7224,798
LeninbadRussia 1,8731,164
LevsiRussia 2,2641,407
LungiSierra Leone 10,4256,479
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,6863,534
LanzaroteSpain 8,7825,457
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0154,359
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,0543,762
LuganoSwitzerland 6,0563,763
LatakiaSyria 4,7312,940
LampangThailand 3,1831,978
LoeiThailand 3,3252,066
Lop BuriThailand 3,5862,228
LomeTogo 9,5305,922
LeemingUk 6,1893,846
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8343,625
London, EnglandUk 6,2953,912
London-GatwickUk 6,3043,918
LynehamUk 6,3883,970
L’VovUkraine 4,8713,027
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,5222,810
LozovajaUkraine 4,0622,524
LubnyUkraine 4,2542,643
LuckUkraine 4,7332,941
LuganskUkraine 3,8672,403
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0066,218
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5227,160
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5247,161
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5337,167
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8626,128
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9686,194
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6466,615
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3787,071
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1206,289
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9276,169
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3995,841
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1466,305
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7527,303
Larned, KsUsa 10,6046,589
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5516,556
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4946,521
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4816,513
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5296,543
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9566,187
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0786,263
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6516,619
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5356,547
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7176,660
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8616,749
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9946,832
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6496,617
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3605,816
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8306,108
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5356,547
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6426,613
Libby, MtUsa 9,1855,707
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3116,407
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4936,520
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7306,047
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0186,847
Llano, TxUsa 11,3767,069
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2226,352
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6436,614
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6156,596
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6236,601
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,8346,732
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8236,726
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6376,610
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2186,971
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2436,365
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9366,174
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0466,864
Luling, TxUsa 11,5377,169
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0086,219
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6896,642
LivingstoneZambia 9,6796,015
LundaziZambia 8,7065,410
LusakaZambia 9,2945,775
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2865,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -