Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,4931,549
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,2661,408
MilianaAlgeria 7,1464,441
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4226,476
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6629,111
Malarg EArgentina 18,03911,210
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,33911,396
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,32210,764
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,32210,764
MendozaArgentina 17,78611,053
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,77811,047
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,82310,454
Mackay MoAustralia 9,4635,880
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8577,990
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0064,975
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5365,304
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7296,667
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7496,679
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2756,385
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5426,551
Mount IsaAustralia 8,8595,505
MuharraqBahrain 4,2112,617
MinskBelarus 4,4822,785
MogilevBelarus 4,3262,688
MaunBotswana 10,0256,230
MacapaBrazil 13,7158,523
MacauBrazil 13,2728,248
MaceioBrazil 13,5958,448
MachadoBrazil 15,3179,518
ManausBrazil 14,4959,008
MarabaBrazil 14,1138,770
MaringaBrazil 15,8869,872
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,0798,749
Monte AzulBrazil 14,5529,043
Monte SantoBrazil 13,9168,647
MonteiroBrazil 13,5418,415
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7679,176
Morada NovaBrazil 13,3908,321
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,1178,772
MamfeCameroon 8,9485,560
MarouaCameroon 8,1895,089
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,2904,530
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6666,007
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2155,726
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1264,428
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4255,235
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1145,663
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4995,903
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3015,779
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7196,039
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7296,046
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1665,696
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1575,690
Morden, MbCanada 9,3785,828
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8476,119
MoundouChad 8,1995,095
MatecanaColombia 14,2128,831
MoroniComoros 8,0264,988
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2593,268
MarstalDenmark 5,4823,407
Melville HallDominica 12,6357,852
MichesDominican Republic 12,5157,777
MocaDominican Republic 12,5107,774
MoncionDominican Republic 12,5207,780
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4827,756
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,5547,801
MilagroEcuador 15,0469,350
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,6493,510
MinyaEgypt 5,5973,478
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1455,683
MassawaEritrea 5,8693,647
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0233,743
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7552,955
MarseilleFrance 6,4604,014
MontpellierFrance 6,5334,059
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5248,404
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1519,415
MakokouGabon 9,0865,646
MayumbaGabon 9,5775,951
MitzicGabon 9,1715,699
MkamboGabon 8,9685,573
MoandaGabon 9,2205,730
MouilaGabon 9,4245,856
MagdeburgGermany 5,5533,451
MunichGermany 5,7363,565
MünsterGermany 5,8003,604
MethoniGreece 5,7153,551
MilosGreece 5,5173,429
MitiliniGreece 5,2193,243
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,2213,244
MacentaGuinea 10,1576,312
MamouGuinea 10,1996,338
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8764,894
MiskolcHungary 5,1643,209
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,0132,494
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,1171,316
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,4762,160
MusulipatnamIndia 3,4622,151
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,9273,683
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,6774,149
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7832,972
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,7674,827
MashhadIran 2,8561,775
Malin HeadIreland 6,4283,994
M. CalamitaItaly 6,1583,827
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8463,633
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,0793,778
MilanItaly 6,0683,771
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,0933,787
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1273,807
ManIvory Coast 10,1016,277
MaebashiJapan 4,0572,521
MaizuruJapan 3,8242,376
MakurazakiJapan 3,7052,302
MatsueJapan 3,6502,268
MatsumotoJapan 3,9822,475
MatsuyamaJapan 3,7252,315
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,1672,589
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0033,730
MishimaJapan 4,1222,561
MitoJapan 4,1672,589
MiyakejimaJapan 4,2272,627
MiyakoJapan 4,1062,552
MiyakojimaJapan 3,8252,377
MiyakonojoJapan 3,7332,319
MiyazakiJapan 3,7442,326
MombetsuJapan 3,9952,482
MoriokaJapan 4,0432,512
MuroranJapan 3,9042,426
MurotomisakiJapan 3,8702,405
MutsuJapan 3,9692,467
Ma’AnJordan 5,0673,149
MafraqJordan 4,8883,037
MombasaKenya 7,5484,690
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,5542,830
MaseruLesotho 10,5686,567
MonroviaLiberia 10,4076,467
MisratahLibya 6,5024,040
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2245,110
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5785,330
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6525,376
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7755,453
MakhangaMalawi 8,9605,568
MangochiMalawi 8,7665,447
MwmosaMalawi 8,8945,527
MzimbaMalawi 8,6435,371
MzuzuMalawi 8,5785,331
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9873,099
MersingMalaysia 5,0023,108
MiriMalaysia 5,1303,188
MaleMaldives 4,9743,091
MenakaMali 8,6875,398
MoptiMali 9,2705,760
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,6645,384
MazatlanMexico 12,0987,518
MeridaMexico 12,5577,803
Mexico CityMexico 12,6517,862
MonterreyMexico 11,9457,423
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5867,821
MaantyMongolia 1,226762
MandalgoviMongolia 1,145711
MatadMongolia 1,8411,144
MurenMongolia 757470
MarrakechMorocco 8,1975,094
MeknesMorocco 7,8534,880
MideltMorocco 7,8914,903
MaputoMozambique 9,9636,191
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4815,270
MandalayMyanmar 2,7161,688
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8391,764
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8052,365
MindatMyanmar 2,7591,715
MonywaMyanmar 2,6911,672
MyeikMyanmar 3,8052,365
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,3671,471
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9703,710
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7777,939
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5647,807
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4717,749
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5347,789
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6957,889
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6327,849
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7717,936
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5318,408
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5588,425
MagariaNiger 8,4015,220
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1455,062
MaradiNiger 8,5045,284
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1695,076
MakurdiNigeria 8,8455,496
MinnaNigeria 8,8505,499
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,1781,975
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8763,030
MajisOman 3,9212,437
MasirahOman 4,0902,541
Muscat  Oman 3,8802,411
MultanPakistan 2,4761,539
MurreePakistan 2,0431,270
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,8184,858
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,33810,153
MoyobambaPeru 15,4219,583
MactanPhilippines 5,0303,126
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,4562,769
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4114,605
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,9225,544
MagadanRussia 4,0932,544
MahackalaRussia 3,4562,148
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5272,192
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5272,192
MarkovoRussia 4,9933,103
MinusinskRussia 845525
MogocaRussia 2,1761,352
MoscowRussia 3,8152,371
MurmanskRussia 4,0682,528
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1593,206
MatamSenegal 9,8516,121
MogadishuSomalia 6,6294,119
MadridSpain 7,2354,496
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2474,503
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7644,203
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5744,706
MelillaSpain 7,5754,707
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2464,503
MalakalSudan 6,9394,312
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0846,267
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1613,829
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,0411,890
Mae SariangThailand 3,1641,966
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3362,073
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,5112,182
MalatyaTurkey 4,3892,728
MersinTurkey 4,7432,948
MuglaTurkey 5,1943,228
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2863,906
ManstonUk 6,2063,857
MeloUruguay 16,72010,390
MercedesUruguay 17,06710,606
MontevideoUruguay 17,03410,585
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2376,983
Madison, FlUsa 11,4227,098
Madison, InUsa 10,5446,552
Madison, NeUsa 10,1816,327
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0916,270
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5136,533
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9846,204
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7386,673
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2176,349
Marion, InUsa 10,3256,416
Marion, NcUsa 10,8616,749
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7126,035
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2496,990
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,4936,520
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5304,058
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4556,497
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1536,309
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6516,619
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9156,783
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5766,572
Medford, WiUsa 9,8666,131
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8316,109
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9896,828
Mena, ArUsa 10,9796,822
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2927,017
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3287,039
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5446,552
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9827,446
Midland, TxUsa 11,2276,977
Milan, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8286,107
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5865,957
Milford, DeUsa 10,4556,497
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2006,960
Millen, GaUsa 11,2156,969
Millport, OhUsa 10,2996,400
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0436,241
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1116,283
Minden, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8866,143
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3396,425
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3745,825
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4757,131
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2766,386
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9596,810
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2937,018
Montrose, CoUsa 10,4626,501
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3456,429
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9226,787
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8616,749
Moro, OrUsa 9,3945,838
Morris, MnUsa 9,7466,056
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2376,361
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,7426,675
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0916,271
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3296,419
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9896,207
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8236,104
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6626,625
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8996,773
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0856,267
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8866,765
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3528,297
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4938,385
MaracayVenezuela 13,4108,333
MaturinVenezuela 13,3098,270
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5538,422
MeridaVenezuela 13,6918,508
MagoyeZambia 9,4035,843
MansaZambia 8,8935,526
MbalaZambia 8,5285,299
MfuweZambia 8,8765,516
MisamfuZambia 8,6435,371
MonguZambia 9,6415,991
MpikaZambia 8,7895,461
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8685,511
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3205,792
MumbwaZambia 9,3505,810
MwinilungaZambia 9,2545,750
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5465,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -