Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,2291,385
NeuquenArgentina 18,17111,291
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,42110,826
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3437,049
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6635,383
Nowra RanAustralia 10,7796,698
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1496,307
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0237,471
NatitingouBenin 9,1895,710
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,1189,395
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4885,274
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8405,493
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3295,176
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0025,594
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8455,497
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1964,472
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8615,506
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6936,024
N’DjamenaChad 7,9964,969
NanchangChina 2,8871,794
NanjingChina 2,8121,747
NanningChina 3,0161,874
NicosiaCyprus 4,9443,072
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3883,348
NaguaDominican Republic 12,4947,764
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6297,848
NegeleEthiopia 6,7244,178
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1196,909
NandiFiji 11,1196,909
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5792,845
NancyFrance 6,0713,773
NantesFrance 6,6494,132
NiceFrance 6,3153,924
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4023,357
NurembergGermany 5,7193,554
NurnbergGermany 5,7223,556
NaxosGreece 5,4253,371
NanortalikGreenland 7,5664,702
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4734,644
NordGreenland 5,2303,250
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3384,560
NzerekoreGuinea 10,1296,295
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,0021,865
New DelhiIndia 2,3141,438
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,0023,730
NaganoJapan 3,9762,471
NagasakiJapan 3,5742,221
NagoJapan 3,8722,406
NagoyaJapan 3,9672,465
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,8822,412
NaraJapan 3,9082,428
NazeJapan 3,8492,392
NemuroJapan 4,2032,612
NiigataJapan 3,9732,469
NikkoJapan 4,0722,530
NobeokaJapan 3,7202,312
NairobiKenya 7,4974,659
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1476,927
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,344835
NidaLithuania 4,8453,010
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8914,904
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5825,333
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5735,328
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6935,402
NaraMali 9,4545,875
NioroMali 9,6005,966
NemaMauritania 9,3365,801
NouakchottMauritania 9,8376,113
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6916,643
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7407,917
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6357,852
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5297,785
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7837,943
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5758,436
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9794,958
NiameyNiger 8,8795,517
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6932,916
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3482,702
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7802,970
NawabshahPakistan 3,0071,869
NokkundiPakistan 3,1521,959
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,29910,128
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4642,774
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2442,016
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1301,324
NikolaevRussia 4,4382,758
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,5562,210
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0903,163
NizneangarskRussia 1,6551,028
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,111690
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6451,644
NovgorodRussia 4,1582,584
NovosibirskRussia 1,160721
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,4732,779
No. 6Sudan 5,9873,720
NyalaSudan 7,2474,503
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4202,125
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,4802,163
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2562,644
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,1591,963
NarathiwatThailand 4,5242,811
NigdeTurkey 4,6742,904
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0871,918
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,2402,635
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2756,385
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2756,385
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8566,746
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3737,067
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7576,684
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0646,254
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2846,391
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2916,395
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0926,271
New London, WiUsa 9,9516,184
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5507,177
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5517,178
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9806,202
New YorkUsa 10,2216,352
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2576,374
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2466,367
Newark, NjUsa 10,2576,374
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7696,071
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0826,887
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7346,670
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2116,966
Newport, TnUsa 10,8676,753
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0423,755
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7026,650
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1796,326
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4555,876
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1626,315
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2396,362
Norton, KsUsa 10,3726,445
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2846,390
NdolaZambia 9,0715,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -