Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3894,591
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0835,023
OranArgentina 16,66210,354
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9054,912
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3055,782
OstendeBelgium 6,1213,803
ObidosBrazil 14,1488,791
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2485,747
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,7706,071
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,7716,072
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,62511,574
OdenseDenmark 5,4613,393
OtavaloEcuador 14,7649,175
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6337,229
OuluFinland 4,3902,728
OroomiehIran 3,8982,422
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3333,936
OdienneIvory Coast 9,9346,173
ObihiroJapan 4,0462,514
OfunatoJapan 4,1172,558
OitaJapan 3,6752,284
OkayamaJapan 3,7622,338
OkinoerabuJapan 3,8612,399
OmaezakiJapan 4,0972,546
OmuJapan 3,9572,459
OnahamaJapan 4,1682,590
OsakaJapan 3,8842,414
OshimaJapan 4,1772,595
OtaruJapan 3,8692,405
OwaseJapan 3,9742,470
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1735,079
OujoaMorocco 7,5424,687
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,6236,601
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6737,875
OphirNew Zealand 12,7017,892
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6637,869
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6867,883
OcotalNicaragua 13,3688,307
OrlandNorway 5,1603,206
OsloNorway 5,2473,260
OhotskRussia 3,6672,278
OkhotskRussia 3,6672,278
OlekminskRussia 2,4611,529
OlenekRussia 2,7571,713
OmskRussia 1,608999
OnegaRussia 3,7782,348
OrenburgRussia 2,7011,678
OymyakonRussia 3,6882,292
OviedoSpain 7,1734,457
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9433,072
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9853,719
OdessaUkraine 4,5462,825
OvrucUkraine 4,4932,792
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8736,757
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5036,527
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8986,151
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8966,149
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7976,088
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9076,778
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5296,543
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8886,144
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1365,677
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2676,380
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2596,375
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5496,555
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6947,267
Orono, MeUsa 9,7046,030
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9926,209
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9856,205
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3286,418
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5296,543
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6916,643
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0976,274
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9796,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -