Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7487,300
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8332,382
ParanaArgentina 17,13710,649
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,74410,405
PehuajoArgentina 17,52310,889
PergaminoArgentina 17,29410,747
PigeArgentina 17,66510,978
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,36310,790
PosadasArgentina 16,48210,242
PresidenciaArgentina 16,74510,405
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,84711,090
Punta IndioArgentina 17,14810,656
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0225,606
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8844,899
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7815,457
ParakouBenin 9,1725,699
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6498,481
ParacatuBrazil 15,0199,333
ParanaBrazil 14,6829,123
ParanaguaBrazil 15,8069,822
ParanaibaBrazil 15,5259,647
ParintinsBrazil 14,2818,875
ParnaibaBrazil 13,4408,352
Passo FundoBrazil 16,29510,126
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,1109,390
PaulistanaBrazil 13,8448,603
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7528,545
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,5249,025
PeixeBrazil 14,6839,124
PetrolinaBrazil 13,9088,643
PicosBrazil 13,7748,560
PiraiBrazil 15,2469,474
PirenopolisBrazil 15,0469,350
PompeuBrazil 15,0549,354
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,0699,985
Porto De MozBrazil 13,9518,669
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,0469,971
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2469,474
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,33710,152
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,5679,052
PosseBrazil 14,7199,146
PlevenBulgaria 5,1283,186
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1843,221
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0462,514
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3205,170
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2784,522
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9725,575
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7196,040
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9196,164
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1655,696
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8365,491
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2125,725
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2975,778
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8515,500
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4375,243
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1725,078
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1055,658
ParronChile 18,01411,194
Puerto AysenChile 18,78611,674
Puerto MonttChile 18,67411,604
Punta ArenasChile 18,53311,517
PingbianChina 2,4951,551
PeralesColombia 14,2418,849
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8398,600
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7688,556
PragueCzech Republic 5,4883,410
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6857,882
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5227,781
PoloDominican Republic 12,6687,872
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4707,749
PichilingueEcuador 14,9329,279
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9419,285
PuyoEcuador 14,9499,289
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2673,273
ParisFrance 6,3023,916
PerpignanFrance 6,6604,138
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8126,719
Port-GentilGabon 9,5035,905
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9869,313
PotsdamGermany 5,4493,386
PatrasGreece 5,6263,496
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3053,918
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5144,669
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5687,810
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6607,867
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1798,189
PecsHungary 5,4373,379
PambanIndia 4,2592,646
PuneIndia 3,4672,155
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3043,296
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4193,367
PadovaItaly 5,8983,665
Paganella MountainItaly 5,9113,673
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2453,881
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2563,888
PantelleriaItaly 6,4263,993
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0383,752
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4173,988
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,9923,723
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9163,676
PiacenzaItaly 6,0713,772
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,1003,791
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9273,683
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0943,787
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9103,672
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0843,780
PrizziItaly 6,2623,891
PakseLaos 3,6962,296
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6172,869
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1165,044
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1455,061
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,6684,765
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,5653,458
PatheinMyanmar 3,2782,037
PutaoMyanmar 2,1531,338
PyiMyanmar 3,0571,900
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5026,526
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5037,770
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7167,902
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7197,903
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5807,818
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3058,268
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1925,712
PohangNorth Korea 3,3332,071
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,8931,798
PadidanPakistan 2,9681,845
PanjgurPakistan 3,2131,997
ParachinarPakistan 2,2621,406
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3972,111
PeshawarPakistan 2,1521,337
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,2875,150
PilarParaguay 16,60610,319
PiscoPeru 16,23410,088
PiuraPeru 15,4029,571
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,8699,861
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,8002,983
PoznanPoland 5,2163,241
PrzemyslPoland 4,9503,076
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4934,656
PortalegrePortugal 7,5694,703
Porto Portugal 7,5044,663
PavelecRussia 3,7422,325
PecoraRussia 2,9511,833
PermRussia 2,7051,681
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,7182,932
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9642,463
PjatigorskRussia 3,7512,331
PoronajskRussia 3,8062,365
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0332,506
Providenja BayRussia 5,7293,560
PskovRussia 4,3402,697
PodorSenegal 9,8866,143
PopradSlovakia 5,1503,200
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0826,886
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2146,347
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8844,278
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,3782,721
Port SudanSudan 5,7213,555
ParamariboSuriname 13,3628,303
PiteňSweden 4,5672,838
PalmyraSyria 4,5952,855
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,6198,463
PhetchabunThailand 3,4202,126
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3612,088
PhraeThailand 3,2131,997
PhuketThailand 4,3032,674
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2732,655
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6842,289
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8922,419
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1498,171
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5844,091
PoltavaUkraine 4,1622,586
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,92310,516
PradoUruguay 17,03610,586
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,95310,535
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Pana, IlUsa 10,5076,529
Paoli, InUsa 10,5476,554
Paris, IlUsa 10,4396,487
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6535,998
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5117,153
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0486,244
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9866,827
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7776,697
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4116,469
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3855,832
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4977,144
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3656,441
Perry, OkUsa 10,8456,739
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3626,439
Philo, OhUsa 10,4176,473
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8606,749
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8876,144
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0746,882
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9656,193
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3476,429
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2216,352
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0706,257
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8816,761
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8346,111
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3286,418
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0796,885
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0285,610
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5397,170
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2366,361
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0285,610
Portage, WiUsa 9,9956,211
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8736,135
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2855,770
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0976,274
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0956,895
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1745,701
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5786,574
Princeton, InUsa 10,6626,625
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1016,277
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4966,522
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8998,637
PetaukeZambia 9,0055,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -