Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6751,662
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5152,184
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4482,142
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,4638,366
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5704,083
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,5505,934
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5285,299
QuinteroChile 17,95811,159
QingdaoChina 2,6451,644
QiqiharChina 2,4581,528
QuitoEcuador 14,8129,204
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6437,856
QuettaPakistan 2,7601,715
Quanah, TxUsa 11,0036,837
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4287,101
Quang TriVietnam 3,5762,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -