Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,16610,667
ReconquistaArgentina 16,88410,492
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,49810,873
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,48611,487
RivadaviaArgentina 16,67010,359
RosarioArgentina 17,24010,713
RichmondAustralia 10,6736,632
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7426,054
RecifeBrazil 13,4038,329
RemansoBrazil 14,0418,725
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,5409,657
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,2149,454
Rio NegroBrazil 15,9449,908
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,3559,542
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8215,481
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1975,715
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1665,696
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1685,697
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5714,083
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3755,826
RuoqiangChina 833517
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5928,446
RandersDenmark 5,4333,376
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,6007,830
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,4717,750
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,21910,700
RumipambaEcuador 14,9079,264
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1833,221
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3223,307
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3423,320
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,3228,278
RostockGermany 5,4223,369
RhodesGreece 5,2643,271
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0833,780
ReykhólarIceland 6,3733,961
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4594,014
RamsarIran 3,5062,179
RashtIran 3,5642,215
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5764,086
RadicofaniItaly 6,0553,762
Resia PassItaly 5,9093,672
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9303,685
RivoltoItaly 5,7883,597
Rolle PassItaly 5,8533,637
RomeItaly 6,0623,767
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0893,784
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7683,584
RumoiJapan 3,8842,413
RigaLatvia 4,6172,869
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7142,929
RodriguesMauritius 7,8434,874
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 819509
RabatMorocco 7,9234,924
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2932,046
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,1016,277
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6527,862
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7437,919
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6017,831
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7097,898
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5107,774
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7187,903
RivasNicaragua 13,6128,459
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,8501,771
RebolyRussia 4,1352,569
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8692,404
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6182,870
RagaSudan 7,4734,644
RashadSudan 6,7954,223
RenkSudan 6,6754,148
RumbekSudan 7,3104,542
RanongThailand 4,0752,532
Roi EtThailand 3,5302,193
RizeTurkey 4,0722,530
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4561,526
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,5772,844
RomnyUkraine 4,2002,610
RovnoUkraine 4,6952,918
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8792,411
RochaUruguay 16,87010,483
Racine, WiUsa 10,1366,299
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8476,740
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8846,142
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8826,141
Reading, PaUsa 10,3216,413
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8556,124
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6626,004
Redding, CaUsa 9,8176,100
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6606,624
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0006,214
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3276,417
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6506,618
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6506,618
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6986,648
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9966,212
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0356,236
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0786,263
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1956,335
Rockville, InUsa 10,4386,486
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1966,336
Rome, GaUsa 11,1006,897
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4145,850
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5385,927
Roswell, NmUsa 11,0396,860
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4696,505
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4366,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -