Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,3771,477
ShkoderAlbania 5,5603,455
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7814,214
SaltaArgentina 16,88510,492
San AntonioArgentina 18,04111,211
San LuisArgentina 17,65310,970
San RafaelArgentina 17,89111,118
Santa RosaArgentina 17,74111,024
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,07110,608
SarmientoArgentina 18,51511,506
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,7256,665
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,7196,661
SalzburgAustria 5,6903,536
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5582,211
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4962,173
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4722,158
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9225,544
SaveBenin 9,2885,772
Santa CruzBolivia 16,09610,002
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5393,442
SalvadorBrazil 14,0788,748
Santa MariaBrazil 16,49710,251
SantaremBrazil 14,1538,795
SantosBrazil 15,5249,647
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,4869,623
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,4028,950
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5248,404
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,11610,015
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,49510,250
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,2869,499
Sao LuisBrazil 13,5528,421
Sao MateusBrazil 14,6399,097
São PauloBrazil 15,5129,639
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,4199,582
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4899,625
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,9808,688
SerrinhaBrazil 13,9948,696
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,0209,334
SobralBrazil 13,4008,327
SoureBrazil 13,6438,478
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,3268,902
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,73510,399
SurubimBrazil 13,4418,353
SadovoBulgaria 5,1723,214
SandanskiBulgaria 5,3243,308
SofiaBulgaria 5,2563,266
SiemreapCambodia 3,8232,375
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6165,975
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1855,707
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6085,971
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2295,113
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2254,490
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3755,826
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9505,561
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7116,035
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6095,350
Scott, SkCanada 8,8955,528
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0915,649
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6295,983
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7026,029
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6114,108
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3395,803
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3105,785
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4735,265
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0975,653
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4445,869
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1395,679
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1375,678
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3825,830
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9975,591
SalCape Verde 10,4336,483
SantiagoChile 17,95311,156
SewellChile 17,98111,173
ShanghaiChina 3,0581,900
ShantouChina 3,3892,106
ShenyangChina 2,5941,612
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4528,359
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4918,383
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7678,555
SibenikCroatia 5,7223,556
SplitCroatia 5,6973,540
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2143,240
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5143,427
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5137,776
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5857,820
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5177,778
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5087,772
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4997,767
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5947,826
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5277,785
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6017,830
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5897,823
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5657,808
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5067,771
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5067,772
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5187,779
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5967,827
San GabrielEcuador 14,7159,144
SalloumEgypt 5,7913,599
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,9253,682
SohagEgypt 5,6293,498
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2993,293
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3628,303
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,70911,004
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3212,685
StrasbourgFrance 5,9913,723
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,3838,316
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,3428,291
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9332,444
SchleswigGermany 5,5533,451
StuttgartGermany 5,8813,654
SamosGreece 5,2743,278
Skiros IslandGreece 5,3813,344
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,6183,491
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0364,372
SiguiriGuinea 9,8966,150
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2438,230
SzegedHungary 5,2973,292
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4793,405
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4193,989
SagarIndia 2,7261,694
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9401,205
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,2334,495
SemnanIran 3,3702,094
ShahroudIran 3,2041,991
ShirazIran 3,8282,379
ShannonIreland 6,6894,157
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2693,895
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,8363,627
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7793,591
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,1033,792
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4103,983
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9483,696
SigonellaItaly 6,1753,837
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1906,332
SagaJapan 3,5732,220
SaigoJapan 3,6272,254
SakaiJapan 3,6582,273
SakataJapan 3,9822,474
SapporoJapan 3,8982,422
SaseboJapan 3,5362,197
SendaiJapan 4,0962,546
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8152,371
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5772,223
ShinjoJapan 4,0262,502
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9782,472
ShirakawaJapan 4,1052,551
ShizuokaJapan 4,0892,541
SumotoJapan 3,8582,398
SuttsuJapan 3,8272,378
SuwaJapan 4,0042,488
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,39811,433
SavannakhetLaos 3,5072,179
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6842,911
SiluteLithuania 4,8162,993
SkopjeMacedonia 5,4173,366
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8864,901
SalimaMalawi 8,7475,436
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,1513,201
SibuMalaysia 5,2553,266
SanMali 9,4195,853
SegouMali 9,5125,911
SikassoMali 9,6435,992
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6574,758
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0588,114
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 966600
SainshandMongolia 1,456905
SafiMorocco 8,2255,111
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5195,294
SittweMyanmar 2,8921,797
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5573,453
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7022,922
SaiqOman 3,9672,465
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7192,932
SurOman 3,8902,417
SialkotPakistan 2,0931,300
SibbiPakistan 2,7521,710
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,50710,258
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,37810,177
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,1683,212
SandomierzPoland 4,9813,095
SniezkaPoland 5,3633,332
SuwalkiPoland 4,7682,963
SzczecinPoland 5,3073,298
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8404,872
Santa MariaPortugal 8,8215,482
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4887,760
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2855,148
Satu MareRomania 5,0323,127
SibiuRomania 5,0453,135
SulinaRomania 4,6752,905
SadrinskRussia 2,2141,376
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,1912,605
SalekhardRussia 2,6971,676
SaratovRussia 3,3242,065
SejmcanRussia 4,1532,581
SelagoncyRussia 2,6131,624
Simusir IslandRussia 4,5082,801
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4541,525
SmolenskRussia 4,1812,598
SociRussia 4,0132,494
SortovalaRussia 4,1512,579
SuntarRussia 2,4351,513
SurgutRussia 2,0421,269
SverdlovskRussia 2,4161,501
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1011,927
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4377,729
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5725,948
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6674,143
SingaporeSingapore 5,1233,184
SliacSlovakia 5,2423,258
SeoulSouth Korea 3,0611,902
SineijuSouth Korea 2,7331,699
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3234,551
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9374,311
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0354,371
SevilleSpain 7,6124,730
SennarSudan 6,4684,019
ShambatSudan 6,3803,965
ShendiSudan 6,2313,872
StenseleSweden 4,7702,964
StockholmSweden 4,8773,031
StorlienSweden 5,0543,141
SundsvallSweden 4,8172,993
SantisSwitzerland 5,9583,702
SongeaTanzania 8,4085,225
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4262,129
SongkhlaThailand 4,4172,745
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6112,244
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1772,596
SurinThailand 3,6512,269
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2555,751
SokodeTogo 9,3135,787
SfaxTunisia 6,6594,138
SousseTunisia 6,5884,094
SamsunTurkey 4,3782,720
SiirtTurkey 4,1212,561
SivasTurkey 4,4012,735
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7211,691
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7364,186
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1963,850
SarataUkraine 4,6422,885
SarnyUkraine 4,6372,881
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,3802,722
SumyUkraine 4,1152,557
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9312,443
SaltoUruguay 16,93310,522
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0476,243
Safford, AzUsa 10,9576,809
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8186,101
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7477,300
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5776,572
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9806,202
Salem, InUsa 10,5476,554
Salem, OrUsa 9,3435,806
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0786,262
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3167,032
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5447,173
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7876,703
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1106,283
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4887,760
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4266,479
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6525,998
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5636,564
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4556,497
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9726,818
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7096,033
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2837,011
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5796,574
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1196,288
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5476,554
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0885,647
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1045,658
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7276,666
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9545,564
Selma, AlUsa 11,3287,039
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2066,342
Seymour, InUsa 10,5476,554
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6556,621
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7486,058
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2626,999
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1426,302
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0086,219
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2486,368
Southport, NcUsa 11,0446,863
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6446,615
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5216,538
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3986,461
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2165,727
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7876,082
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7346,670
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2893,908
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8086,095
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5776,572
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7636,067
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2216,352
State College, PaUsa 10,2936,396
State University, MsUsa 11,2186,971
State University, NmUsa 11,1326,918
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5986,586
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,2156,348
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4336,483
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1196,288
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1066,280
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9796,822
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1766,945
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3205,791
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5406,550
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3006,400
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0176,225
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,1141,313
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8058,579
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6538,484
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,7608,551
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8195,480
SocotraYemen 5,1243,184
SenangaZambia 9,7056,031
SerenjeZambia 8,9875,584
SeshekeZambia 9,7516,059
SolweziZambia 9,1555,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -