Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6451,644
TiranaAlbania 5,5863,471
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9094,915
TebessaAlgeria 6,7954,223
TimimounAlgeria 7,8004,847
TindoufAlgeria 8,5145,291
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1054,415
TrelewArgentina 18,15311,281
TucumanArgentina 17,04510,592
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4815,270
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,4795,269
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,0755,018
TibooburraAustralia 9,8206,102
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,1455,683
TshaneBotswana 10,4706,506
TaguatingaBrazil 14,5759,057
TarauacaBrazil 15,4679,611
TauaBrazil 13,6098,456
TefeBrazil 14,7319,154
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,6929,130
TeresinaBrazil 13,6878,505
TiriosBrazil 13,7618,551
TorresBrazil 16,17810,053
TracuateuaBrazil 13,5818,439
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,6519,726
TriunfoBrazil 13,6138,459
TucuruiBrazil 13,9948,696
TuriacuBrazil 13,5468,417
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1514,444
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5384,684
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8235,483
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0234,986
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6495,374
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5095,909
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4645,881
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8345,490
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9956,211
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9926,209
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9236,167
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9005,531
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3555,813
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,48011,484
TaiyuanChina 1,9791,230
TaoyuanChina 3,5302,194
TengchongChina 2,4171,502
TønderDenmark 5,5733,463
TylstrupDenmark 5,4063,359
TystofteDenmark 5,4163,366
TamayoDominican Republic 12,6337,850
TahrirEgypt 5,4273,372
TantaEgypt 5,3943,352
TallinEstonia 4,5172,807
TartuEstonia 4,4382,758
TampereFinland 4,5192,808
TurkuFinland 4,6182,870
ToulonFrance 6,4363,999
ToulouseFrance 6,6984,162
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7218,527
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,0658,740
TchibanGabon 9,5045,906
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7062,303
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9823,717
TamaleGhana 9,4345,863
ThessalonikiGreece 5,4033,358
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6203,492
TimehriGuyana 13,4418,352
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,3248,279
TelaHonduras 13,1398,165
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,4082,739
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,4082,739
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5844,091
TabrizIran 3,7792,349
TeheranIran 3,5252,191
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0153,117
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8183,615
TarvisioItaly 5,7223,556
TermoliItaly 5,8853,657
TorinoItaly 6,1953,849
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,1903,846
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,3173,925
TrevicoItaly 5,9263,683
TrevisoItaly 5,8643,644
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,7573,578
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,1973,851
TabouIvory Coast 10,3306,419
TadotsuJapan 3,7732,344
TakadaJapan 3,9562,458
TakamatsuJapan 3,7942,358
TakayamaJapan 3,9322,443
TanegashimaJapan 3,7942,358
TatenoJapan 4,1592,584
TateyamaJapan 4,2012,611
TokushimaJapan 3,8492,392
TokyoJapan 4,1532,581
TomakomaiJapan 3,9342,445
TottoriJapan 3,7382,323
ToyamaJapan 3,8972,422
ToyookaJapan 3,7802,349
TsuJapan 3,9592,460
TsurugaJapan 3,8692,404
TsuyamaJapan 3,7462,328
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1091,311
TripoliLebanon 4,7932,978
TobrukLibya 5,8663,645
TripoliLibya 6,6194,113
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7462,950
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2995,157
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0945,651
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1015,655
ThyoloMalawi 8,9235,545
TawauMalaysia 5,3073,298
TessalitMali 8,4415,245
TimbuktuMali 9,0095,599
TombMali 9,0125,600
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,4815,892
TacubayaMexico 12,6517,862
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,3617,681
TarialanMongolia 874543
TosontsengelMongolia 584363
TsetserlegMongolia 775482
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,099683
TangierMorocco 7,7394,809
TarfayaMorocco 8,8245,484
TazaMorocco 7,7254,800
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,8621,779
TaungooMyanmar 3,0591,901
ThandweMyanmar 3,0861,918
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6546,620
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4897,761
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7417,918
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7587,928
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5887,822
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6277,847
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4717,749
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5707,811
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7347,913
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6117,837
TahouaNiger 8,5325,302
TillaberyNiger 8,8765,516
TaejonNorth Korea 3,1601,964
TromsoNorway 4,6232,873
TrondheimNorway 5,1303,188
ThumraitOman 4,6692,901
TacnaPeru 16,47110,235
TarapotoPeru 15,4589,606
TrujilloPeru 15,6919,751
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,0063,111
TorunPoland 5,0793,156
TimisoaraRomania 5,2423,257
TambovRussia 3,6222,250
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1941,363
TaraRussia 1,6751,041
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,2491,397
TermezRussia 2,2211,380
TernejRussia 3,4682,155
TobolskRussia 2,0561,277
TomskRussia 1,240770
Tot’MaRussia 3,4992,174
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8731,786
TuapseRussia 4,0432,512
TuraRussia 2,0891,298
TurukhanskRussia 2,1981,366
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3253,309
TortosaSpain 6,9464,317
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,2862,663
TokerSudan 5,7723,587
TartousSyria 4,7602,958
TaipeiTaiwan 3,5512,207
TaboraTanzania 8,0965,031
TakThailand 3,3282,068
TrangThailand 4,3632,711
TabligboTogo 9,4785,890
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,8418,601
TunisTunisia 6,5494,069
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1631,966
TireeUk 6,3323,935
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1393,815
TernopilUkraine 4,7682,963
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,79310,435
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2446,987
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7844,215
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2146,969
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4917,141
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7557,305
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8296,729
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0776,262
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4116,469
Temple, TxUsa 11,3847,074
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5717,190
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3297,040
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3016,401
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2076,343
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2506,370
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0966,273
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5166,535
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1706,320
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,6446,615
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,3796,450
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0166,846
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8326,731
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1946,956
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6545,999
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8521,151
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4968,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -