Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,29911,371
UaupesBrazil 14,4618,986
UbatubaBrazil 15,3959,567
UberabaBrazil 15,3049,510
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1245,048
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 399248
UpernavikGreenland 6,5594,076
UummannaqGreenland 6,7054,167
UdineItaly 5,7703,586
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2173,863
UenoJapan 3,9282,441
UnzendakeJapan 3,6052,240
UrakawaJapan 4,0472,515
UshibukaJapan 3,6222,251
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1112,555
UwajimaJapan 3,7462,328
UkmergeLithuania 4,6192,870
UtenaLithuania 4,5612,834
UlaangomMongolia 412256
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,183735
UlgiiMongolia 334207
UliastaiMongolia 447278
UmnugoviMongolia 323201
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,464910
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,3692,093
UfaRussia 2,6661,657
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5132,183
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,334829
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5852,849
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,493928
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1691,969
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8573,018
Ust-MajaRussia 3,1911,983
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4602,772
Umm BeninSudan 6,4824,028
UmeňSweden 4,6482,888
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6522,269
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3632,090
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2672,030
UrfaTurkey 4,4092,740
UsakTurkey 5,0323,127
Uman’Ukraine 4,4892,789
UzgorodUkraine 5,0353,129
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4106,469
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3136,408
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4396,487
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4166,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -