Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,6583,516
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,46910,856
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,20910,694
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,62310,951
ViennaAustria 5,4463,384
VitebskBelarus 4,2832,661
VassourasBrazil 15,2119,452
VicosaBrazil 15,0219,334
VitoriaBrazil 14,8029,198
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,4088,953
VarnaBulgaria 4,8983,044
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,4925,898
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9005,531
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7155,415
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7555,440
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9495,561
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9685,573
ValdiviaChile 18,58911,551
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,49811,495
VallenarChile 17,53010,893
ValparaisoChile 17,93611,145
VanguardiaColombia 14,2338,845
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,0179,331
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3483,323
VestervigDenmark 5,5143,427
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,5787,816
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5177,778
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,4937,763
VilsandiEstonia 4,6992,920
VaasaFinland 4,5902,853
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4534,010
VeravalIndia 3,3962,110
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,2472,017
ValentiaIreland 6,8134,233
VeniceItaly 5,8613,642
VeronaItaly 5,9663,707
VicenzaItaly 5,9123,674
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,0743,774
ViterboItaly 6,0633,768
VolterraItaly 6,0863,782
VientianeLaos 3,2952,047
VarenaLithuania 4,6652,899
VilniusLithuania 4,6182,870
VeracruzMexico 12,7187,903
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0683,771
VaernesNorway 5,1053,173
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2523,264
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1632,587
VillarricaParaguay 16,38510,182
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,9663,086
VanavaraRussia 1,7331,077
VasileviciRussia 4,3932,730
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2352,632
VerhojanskRussia 3,3742,097
ViljujskRussia 2,7021,679
VitimRussia 2,0361,265
Vize IslandRussia 3,7572,335
VladivostokRussia 3,1841,979
VolgogradRussia 3,4892,168
VologdaRussia 3,6562,272
VoronezRussia 3,7842,351
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2273,248
VytegraRussia 3,8482,391
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6654,142
ValenciaSpain 7,1034,414
ValladolidSpain 7,2274,491
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4234,613
VisbySweden 4,9173,055
VanTurkey 3,9852,476
ValleyUk 6,4183,988
VinnitsaUkraine 4,5822,847
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0476,244
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0134,358
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0506,245
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2795,766
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0966,274
Vevay, InUsa 10,5726,570
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2877,014
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6367,231
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9926,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -