Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,6336,608
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5064,043
WilliamtownAustralia 10,6606,624
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,0775,641
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5935,340
WoomeraAustralia 9,7276,044
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7704,828
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8115,475
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,0226,228
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6514,754
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4164,608
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8856,143
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1716,320
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3045,781
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0285,610
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2428,228
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9176,163
WajimaJapan 3,8362,383
WakamatsuJapan 4,0632,525
WakayamaJapan 3,8852,414
WakkanaiJapan 3,8302,380
WajirKenya 7,0034,352
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8836,763
WindhoekNamibia 10,6726,632
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7047,894
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6537,863
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6477,859
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7637,931
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2357,603
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7517,924
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6247,844
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4347,727
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6517,861
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7367,914
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4547,739
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4977,766
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3897,699
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7337,912
WintonNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3757,690
WarsawPoland 4,9683,087
WroclawPoland 5,2723,276
WonsanSouth Korea 3,0131,872
Wad MedaniSudan 6,4103,983
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,9993,728
WauSudan 7,3614,574
WaddingtonUk 6,2013,854
Waco, TxUsa 11,3287,039
Wake IslandUsa 7,3514,568
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4826,514
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1816,327
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0056,839
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3625,818
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2166,348
Warren, OhUsa 10,2996,400
Warren, PaUsa 10,1726,321
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5476,554
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4986,524
Washington, IaUsa 10,3226,414
Washington, InUsa 10,5496,555
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1056,901
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9196,164
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8496,121
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1066,280
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2576,374
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5356,546
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3947,080
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3297,040
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9956,833
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1956,957
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9726,818
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4106,469
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3596,437
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,8767,380
West Point, GaUsa 11,2116,966
West Point, NyUsa 10,2216,352
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5496,556
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4366,485
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0546,869
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6586,623
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1405,679
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2096,344
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7016,650
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6396,611
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2326,358
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4275,858
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3596,437
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3916,457
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0146,844
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,5796,574
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0056,217
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9136,160
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0756,882
Winslow, AzUsa 10,7236,663
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9646,813
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5116,532
Wooster, OhUsa 10,3286,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -