Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8062,365
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5862,228
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5872,229
YaoundeCameroon 8,9265,547
YokoCameroon 8,7245,421
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7726,072
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7244,800
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1055,658
YanjiChina 3,0091,870
YichangChina 2,4211,504
YinchuanChina 1,477918
YiningChina 831517
YariguiesColombia 13,9298,655
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5637,807
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4857,758
YazdIran 3,5382,199
YakushimaJapan 3,7932,357
YamagataJapan 4,0542,520
YamaguchiJapan 3,6042,240
YokkaichiJapan 3,9512,455
YokohamaJapan 4,1582,584
YonagoJapan 3,6722,282
YonagunijimaJapan 3,6982,298
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,9993,728
YeMyanmar 3,4842,165
YolaNigeria 8,4235,234
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,2862,042
YurimaguasPeru 15,3859,560
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4151,501
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,8502,392
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7681,720
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2465,746
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3834,588
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6566,000
York, PaUsa 10,3716,445
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2676,380
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8736,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -