Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0471,894
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7293,560
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5772,223
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7388,537
ZhengzhouChina 2,2541,400
ZhijiangChina 2,6211,629
ZagrebCroatia 5,6003,480
ZugspitzeGermany 5,8413,630
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,7193,554
ZahedanIran 3,2312,008
ZanjanIran 3,6862,291
ZacatecasMexico 12,2247,596
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,6261,010
ZinderNiger 8,3335,178
ZhobPakistan 2,5021,555
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,2513,263
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2533,264
ZamoscPoland 4,8833,035
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3193,305
ZigalovoRussia 1,364848
ZiganskRussia 2,9551,836
ZyryankaRussia 4,0792,535
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9864,341
ZurichSwitzerland 6,0003,728
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7714,829
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7052,924
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,1922,605
ZitomirUkraine 4,5352,818
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,3232,686
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,2992,671
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,4326,483
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9856,205
ZambeziZambia 9,4985,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -