Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baitag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baitag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baitag with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9364,932
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0514,382
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0474,379
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7204,176
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,18110,677
AzulArgentina 17,42410,827
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1726,321
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4035,843
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,8715,513
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7935,464
AmberleyAustralia 10,2556,373
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6472,267
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5602,212
AimoresBrazil 14,7909,191
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,0198,712
AltamiraBrazil 14,0908,756
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,7819,185
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,3069,512
ApodiBrazil 13,3998,326
AracajuBrazil 13,7978,574
AracuaiBrazil 14,6519,104
AragarcasBrazil 15,2669,486
AraxaBrazil 15,2199,458
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5888,444
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7284,181
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6373,503
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2955,776
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4615,879
AbecheChad 7,4144,607
AntofagastaChile 17,01710,575
AricaChile 16,50410,256
AltaiChina 314195
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6889,127
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6159,082
AraucaColombia 13,8438,602
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,4867,759
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5027,769
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6127,837
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4493,386
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3433,320
AswanEgypt 5,7283,559
AsyutEgypt 5,6483,510
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3768,312
AsmaraEritrea 5,9353,688
AssabEritrea 5,8433,631
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4654,018
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3183,926
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7738,559
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4335,862
AccraGhana 9,6856,018
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1703,213
AthensGreece 5,4963,415
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5093,424
AasiaatGreenland 6,9114,295
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8484,255
AputiteqGreenland 6,5124,047
AkureyriIceland 6,2113,859
AgraIndia 2,4161,502
AhmedabadIndia 3,0721,909
AkolaIndia 3,1161,936
AllahabadIndia 2,4561,526
AmritsarIndia 2,1501,336
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,6124,109
AbadanIran 4,0972,546
ArakIran 3,7402,324
AlbengaItaly 6,2293,871
AlgheroItaly 6,4353,999
AmendolaItaly 5,8633,643
AnconaItaly 5,8923,661
ArezzoItaly 6,0153,738
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0016,215
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9496,182
AbashiriJapan 4,0772,534
AburatsuJapan 3,7672,341
AikawaJapan 3,9052,426
AjiroJapan 4,1392,572
AkitaJapan 3,9602,461
AkuneJapan 3,6462,265
AomoriJapan 3,9572,459
AsahikawaJapan 3,9472,452
AsosanJapan 3,6562,272
AmmanJordan 4,9333,065
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,191740
AinaziLatvia 4,5682,838
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0485,001
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9404,934
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4645,260
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7454,813
AtarMauritania 9,4355,863
AgalegaMauritius 7,1794,461
AcapulcoMexico 12,9348,037
AayanbulagMongolia 513319
AltaiMongolia 369229
ArvaikheerMongolia 871541
AgadirMorocco 8,3975,218
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9373,689
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6987,891
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6267,846
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5547,801
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4327,725
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4057,709
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5948,448
AgadezNiger 8,1635,072
AsuncionParaguay 16,42710,208
ArequipaPeru 16,34910,159
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,1442,575
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6619,732
AradRomania 5,2183,243
AjanRussia 3,3682,093
AldanRussia 2,6471,645
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1721,971
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,8231,133
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,6982,298
AnadyrRussia 5,3113,301
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6722,282
ArmavirRussia 3,8562,396
AstrakhanRussia 3,3042,053
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6267,224
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3274,553
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2334,495
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1844,464
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4194,610
Abu HamedSudan 6,0213,741
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,4954,036
AqiqSudan 5,7543,576
ArbaatSudan 5,7213,555
AromaSudan 6,0963,788
AtbaraSudan 6,1133,799
Abu KamalSyria 4,4012,735
AleppoSyria 4,5832,848
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7512,331
AtakpameTogo 9,4285,858
AdanaTurkey 4,6822,910
AfyonTurkey 4,9433,072
AnkaraTurkey 4,7022,922
AntalyaTurkey 5,0363,129
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8761,787
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0523,761
AberporthUk 6,4924,034
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4454,005
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,3952,731
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,3242,687
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0642,525
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0772,533
ArtigasUruguay 16,75110,409
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1066,902
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7876,082
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1075,659
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2116,967
Ada, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2076,343
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0826,887
Akron, OhUsa 10,3126,408
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,5656,565
Albany, GaUsa 11,3177,033
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0276,231
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0226,228
Albion, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,8116,718
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9516,184
Algona, IaUsa 10,0916,271
Alice, TxUsa 11,7197,282
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2806,388
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1106,283
Alma, MiUsa 10,1006,276
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8646,130
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3737,067
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8746,757
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0976,274
Amite, LaUsa 11,4687,126
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,8794,275
Anderson, InUsa 10,4366,485
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9786,822
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1626,315
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2076,343
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0645,011
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5747,192
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8587,369
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9276,790
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6586,002
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1895,710
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4656,503
Athens, GaUsa 11,0976,896
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1366,920
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3996,462
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,6273,497
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4116,469
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1526,930
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4115,848
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2176,349
Austin, TxUsa 11,4687,126
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1611,343
AndizanUzbekistan 1,6531,027
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5338,410
AdenYemen 5,7003,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -